产品
  • 产品
Search

 The World's #1 WDM Fiber Optics Source

PM Patchcord
More


PM Patchcord & PM Fiber


WDM's PM Patchcord offers very low insertion loss, high return loss, high extinction ratio, high stability and reliability. It can be used for optical fiber amplifiers, test instrument, fiber sensor, research and fiber laser.


WDM's PM Fiber is designed for today's most advanced networks. Optimized for use at 1330/1550 nm, these fibers are used in all PM applications for data and telecom.  The bend insensitive versions of our fibers offer lowest bend loss and extinction ratios at small bend diameters enabling our customers to reduce package sizes. Available in either 250 or 400 micron coating diameters and prooftested to 200 kpsi.


PM Patchcord
More
Products-PM Patchcord Part No. ​AvailabilityPrice
980 nm PM Patchcord, 1 m, FC/APC, 900 um P2000-P 1-2 WeeksContact
980 nm PM Patchcord, 1 m, FC/APC, 3 mm buffer P2001-P 1-2 WeeksContact
1310 nm PM Patchcord, 1 m, FC/APC, 900 um P2100-P 1-2 WeeksContact
1310 nm PM Patchcord, 1 m, FC/APC, 3 mm bufferP2101-P1-2 WeeksContact
1550 nm PM Patchcord, 1 m, FC/APC, 900 umP2200-P1-2 WeeksContact
1550 nm PM Patchcord, 1 m, FC/APC, 3 mm bufferP2201-P1-2 WeeksContact
1550 nm PM Patchcord, 1 m, FC/UPC, 3 mm bufferP2202-P1-2 WeeksContact
PM Fiber
More
Products-PM Fiber Part No. ​AvailabilityPrice
Polarization Maintaining 1300 nm Telecommunication Fiber PMF1003 1-2 WeeksContact
Polarization Maintaining 1550 nm Telecommunication Fiber PMF1004 1-2 WeeksContact
Technical Support: 星博科技 | Admin Login
0
×

Shopping Cart

product name Number Price discount Total
Total amount:¥23settlement
×